9 Highland Ave Andover, NJ 07821
Actions
Property flags
Built 1974 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $506,300
- Last sale
- $250,000Jul 24, 2017
- Built
- 1974
- Size
- 2,474 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 67
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Green Twp
- Tax map page
- TM13
- Land description
- 236X171
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF-2-BIG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 0004
- Square feet
- 2,474
- Acreage
- 0.93 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $164,300
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $342,000
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $506,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,146
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1974–20173events19742017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $250,000
Deed recorded
- 43 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,146 | +0.7% | $164,300 | $342,000 | $506,300 |
| 2023 | $9,080 | +6.5% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $8,526 | +2.5% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $8,319 | +2.2% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $8,143 | -5.0% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $8,570 | +5.2% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $8,149 | +3.1% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | +3.8% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $7,611 | +2.9% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $7,397 | +4.4% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2014 | $7,082 | -10.4% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2013 | $7,906 | +0.7% | $89,300 | $145,700 | $235,000 |
| 2012 | $7,853 | +1.7% | $149,300 | $187,000 | $336,300 |
| 2011 | $7,721 | +2.7% | $149,300 | $187,000 | $336,300 |
| 2010 | $7,520 | +1.9% | $149,300 | $187,000 | $336,300 |
| 2009 | $7,378 | +4.5% | $149,300 | $187,000 | $336,300 |
| 2008 | $7,062 | +4.0% | $149,300 | $187,000 | $336,300 |
| 2007 | $6,793 | +9.2% | $149,300 | $187,000 | $336,300 |
| 2006 | $6,222 | +15.2% | $149,300 | $187,000 | $336,300 |
| 2005 | $5,399 | +5.4% | $149,300 | $187,000 | $336,300 |
| 2004 | $5,124 | +3.4% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 2003 | $4,956 | +5.9% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 2002 | $4,682 | +5.1% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 2001 | $4,453 | +3.5% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 2000 | $4,301 | +2.9% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 1999 | $4,179 | +2.2% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 1998 | $4,087 | 0.0% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 1997 | $4,087 | +3.9% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 1996 | $3,935 | -7.2% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 1995 | $4,239 | +1.3% | $47,400 | $105,100 | $152,500 |
| 1994 | $4,184 | +3.5% | $43,400 | $140,900 | $184,300 |
| 1993 | $4,043 | -0.5% | $43,400 | $140,900 | $184,300 |
| 1992 | $4,063 | +3.5% | $57,300 | $140,900 | $198,200 |
| 1991 | $3,924 | +11.8% | $57,300 | $140,900 | $198,200 |
| 1990 | $3,511 | +9.5% | $57,300 | $140,900 | $198,200 |
| 1989 | $3,207 | — | $10,700 | $76,200 | $86,900 |
10 Autumn Ridge Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential2,395 sq ftAssessed $610,4001.96 mi away-3% sq ftView details18 Airport Rd, Andover, NJ 07821Residential2,388 sq ftAssessed $505,1000.77 mi away-3% sq ftView details16 Sunset Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential2,380 sq ftAssessed $487,2000.59 mi away-4% sq ftView details10 Spruce Dr, Andover, NJ 07821Residential2,360 sq ftAssessed $412,9000.63 mi away-5% sq ftView details17 Meadow Ln, Andover, NJ 07821Residential2,748 sq ftAssessed $530,2000.82 mi away+11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
