Skip to content

107 Wolfs Corner Rd

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2018

Property Information

Block78
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityGreen Twp
Tax Map PageTM16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-2
Dwellings1
Zoning0005
Sq Footage2,974
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,000
23%
Improvement Value:$388,700
77%
Total Assessment$506,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,808+0.7%
2024$9,737+6.5%
2023$9,143+2.5%
2022$8,921+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From: U S NATIONAL ASSOC - STE 100

To: RIVICCI, KRISTAL ET AL

Sq Ft2,974DeedBook 3481, Page 416Recorded6/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015819-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 2407, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969