Skip to content

5 High St

Hamburg, NJ 07419

Last Sale Price
$176,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2016

Property Information

Block21
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHamburg Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,400
26%
Improvement Value:$164,100
74%
Total Assessment$222,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,032+4.0%
2024$10,611+7.9%
2023$9,835+3.2%
2022$9,532+3.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000

From: H U D

To: SIMONS, KAYLEE T

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 3406, Page 645Recorded10/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-053251-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000
DeedBook 3221, Page 411