Skip to content

24 Woodland Ave

Hamburg, NJ 07419

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2016

Property Information

Block31
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHamburg Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,200
34%
Improvement Value:$121,900
66%
Total Assessment$186,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,227+4.0%
2024$8,875+7.9%
2023$8,226+3.2%
2022$7,973+3.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From: H U D

To: LIPPS, AJAN W

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 3405, Page 640Recorded10/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002492-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007579-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
DeedBook 3048, Page 91

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 2818, Page 311

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 2342, Page 299