Skip to content

8 Card St

Hamburg, NJ 07419

Built 1925

Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2015

Property Information

Block31
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHamburg Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 1/2SF G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,100
37%
Improvement Value:$78,100
63%
Total Assessment$124,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2017$4,350+2.0%
2016$4,267-3.7%
2015$4,433+2.5%
2014$4,325+1.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-036227-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925