Skip to content

88 Gingerbread Castle Rd

Hamburg, NJ 07419

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2022

Property Information

Block7
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHamburg Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SM 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningI
Sq Footage1,788
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,400
32%
Improvement Value:$107,700
68%
Total Assessment$158,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,839+4.0%
2024$7,540+7.9%
2023$6,988+3.2%
2022$6,773+3.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005197-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice