Skip to content

25 Kemah-Mecca Lake Rd

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1870

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2025

Property Information

Block1001
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHampton Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F R 1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,631
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
38%
Improvement Value:$89,400
62%
Total Assessment$145,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,843+5.6%
2024$4,587+5.5%
2023$4,349+0.4%
2022$4,333+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From: PALKO, GINA

To: DIFINO, JOAN

Sq Ft1,631DeedBook 3376, Page 70Recorded11/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005597-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1870