Skip to content

18 Sussex Rd

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2021

Property Information

Block102
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHampton Twp
Tax Map Page1.01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF F
Dwellings1
ZoningR1.5
Sq Footage1,023
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
38%
Improvement Value:$95,800
62%
Total Assessment$155,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,181+5.6%
2024$4,906+5.5%
2023$4,651+0.4%
2022$4,634+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,023DeedBook 3596, Page 428Recorded7/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-024623-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 2416, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960