560 Clearview Dr Newton, NJ 07860
Actions
Property flags
Built 1989 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $322,000
- Last sale
- $395,000Dec 16, 2022
- Built
- 1989
- Size
- 2,721 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3003
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Hampton Twp
- Tax map page
- 30
- Land description
- 1.30 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1.5
- Square feet
- 2,721
- Acreage
- 1.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $61,200
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $260,800
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $322,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,748
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1989–20226events19892022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $395,000
Deed recorded
+32% vs 2019Per sq ft$145Held3.0 yrsSq ft2,721RecordedJan 17, 2023 - $86,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$32Sq ft2,721RecordedMar 26, 2019 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jan 9, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 27 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,748 | +5.6% | $61,200 | $260,800 | $322,000 |
| 2023 | $10,178 | +5.5% | $61,200 | $260,800 | $322,000 |
| 2022 | $9,650 | +1.8% | $61,200 | $260,800 | $322,000 |
| 2021 | $9,478 | +0.9% | $61,200 | $256,200 | $317,400 |
| 2020 | $9,392 | +2.0% | $61,200 | $256,200 | $317,400 |
| 2019 | $9,211 | +2.1% | $61,200 | $256,200 | $317,400 |
| 2018 | $9,024 | +4.0% | $61,200 | $256,200 | $317,400 |
| 2017 | $8,677 | +6.6% | $61,200 | $256,200 | $317,400 |
| 2016 | $8,140 | +1.2% | $58,200 | $256,200 | $314,400 |
| 2015 | $8,046 | +8.7% | $58,200 | $256,200 | $314,400 |
| 2014 | $7,399 | +0.7% | $58,200 | $256,200 | $314,400 |
| 2013 | $7,350 | -0.2% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2012 | $7,363 | +3.1% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2011 | $7,144 | +1.9% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2010 | $7,010 | +2.1% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2009 | $6,867 | +2.8% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2008 | $6,680 | +3.2% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2007 | $6,472 | +6.5% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2006 | $6,076 | +2.2% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2005 | $5,944 | +2.6% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2004 | $5,793 | +4.8% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2003 | $5,529 | +6.2% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2002 | $5,208 | +5.7% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2001 | $4,925 | +2.0% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 2000 | $4,831 | +2.4% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 1999 | $4,718 | +2.5% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 1998 | $4,604 | +2.5% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 1997 | $4,491 | +3.0% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 1996 | $4,359 | +2.7% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 1995 | $4,246 | +12.4% | $36,400 | $152,300 | $188,700 |
| 1994 | $3,776 | +6.4% | $36,400 | $137,600 | $174,000 |
| 1993 | $3,550 | -3.8% | $36,400 | $137,600 | $174,000 |
| 1992 | $3,689 | +7.6% | $36,400 | $137,600 | $174,000 |
| 1991 | $3,428 | +75.4% | $36,400 | $137,600 | $174,000 |
| 1990 | $1,955 | +233.3% | $36,400 | $137,600 | $174,000 |
| 1989 | $587 | — | $3,400 | — | $3,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
