Skip to content

20 Sid Taylor Rd

Lafayette, NJ 07848

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$277,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2016

Property Information

Block3602
Lot2.09
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHampton Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S F R 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage1.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
31%
Improvement Value:$157,800
69%
Total Assessment$229,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,657+5.6%
2024$7,251+5.5%
2023$6,875+0.4%
2022$6,850+0.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded4/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,068DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded6/19/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$322,500
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975