Skip to content

113 Mary Jones Rd

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2017

Property Information

Block901
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHampton Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S F O
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage714
Acreage2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
58%
Improvement Value:$55,400
42%
Total Assessment$131,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,403+5.6%
2024$4,169+5.5%
2023$3,953+0.4%
2022$3,939+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP

To: SEEBACK, SHAWN & MUMMA, CHERYL

Sq Ft714DeedBook 3419, Page 224Recorded2/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034544-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 2534, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940