Skip to content

216 North Church Rd

Franklin, NJ 07416

Built 1800
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$11,000,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2007

Property Information

Block62
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHardyston Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionQUARRY
Dwellings---
ZoningI-2
Sq Footage3,048
Acreage51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,180,000
92%
Improvement Value:$815,900
8%
Total Assessment$9,995,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$192,479+26.4%
2024$152,250+1.6%
2023$149,850+3.5%
2022$144,750+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002985-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$11,000,000
DeedBook 3182, Page 133

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1800