Skip to content

22 Center St

Stanhope, NJ 07874

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$54,950
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2017

Property Information

Block10101
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF10B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage736
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,900
49%
Improvement Value:$111,800
51%
Total Assessment$219,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,581+10.1%
2024$4,160+3.8%
2023$4,009+1.0%
2022$3,968+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$54,950

From: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

To: WILBUR, THOMAS

Sq Ft736DeedBook 3458, Page 880Recorded12/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$46,000

From: SHERIFF OF THE COUNTY OF SUSSEX

To: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

Sq Ft736DeedBook 3410, Page 833Recorded12/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-003804-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 2726, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957