Skip to content

11 Charles St

Stanhope, NJ 07874

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2022

Property Information

Block10211
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,261
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,500
25%
Improvement Value:$316,100
75%
Total Assessment$421,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,790-0.9%
2024$8,870+19.7%
2023$7,408+1.0%
2022$7,331+0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
Sq Ft2,261DeedBook 3640, Page 952Recorded6/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000
Sq Ft2,261DeedBook 3624, Page 457Recorded3/3/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From: WELLS FARGO BANK, NA/OCWEN LOAN SER

To: LLOYD, CHAD & TOM L

Sq Ft2,261DeedBook 3453, Page 172Recorded11/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022916-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005975-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$88,110
DeedBook 22185, Page 39

Property Sale

Sale
$119,350
DeedBook 1812, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935