Skip to content

105 Unger Ave

Stanhope, NJ 07874

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2020

Property Information

Block10302
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage992
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,900
32%
Improvement Value:$229,100
68%
Total Assessment$337,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,026+15.9%
2024$6,064+3.8%
2023$5,844+1.0%
2022$5,783+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
Sq Ft992DeedBook 3574, Page 568Recorded12/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From: REDESIGNED HOMES, LLC

To: MOODY, NADIALINE

Sq Ft992DeedBook 3378, Page 626Recorded12/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From: US BANK NATL ASSOC 2006-AMI/OCWEN

To: REDESIGNED HOMES, LLC

Sq Ft992DeedBook 3353, Page 766Recorded1/26/2015

Foreclosure Case F-002237-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970