Skip to content

56 Broadway

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1965
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$165,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2003

Property Information

Block11102
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage768
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,400
49%
Improvement Value:$143,200
51%
Total Assessment$278,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,809+4.2%
2024$5,574+3.8%
2023$5,372+1.0%
2022$5,316+0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012559-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,900
DeedBook 2711, Page 333

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 2022, Page 159

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965