Skip to content

208 Idalroy Tr

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$309,995
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2018

Property Information

Block11202
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$146,000
33%
Improvement Value:$292,700
67%
Total Assessment$438,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,136+18.7%
2024$7,698+3.8%
2023$7,418+1.0%
2022$7,341+0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,995

From: LINKS, ADAM & SARAH

To: ROCHE, THOMAS F IV & DESOUSA, S

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 3497, Page 303Recorded11/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$272,500

From: FILTZ INDUSTRIES, LLC

To: CRONIN, SARAH & LINKS, ADAM

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 3348, Page 214Recorded10/31/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From: MOORE, ROBERT E

To: FILTZ INDUSTRIES, LLC

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 3322, Page 248Recorded10/10/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006663-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 2154, Page 343

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 1936, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970