Skip to content

123 Durban Ave

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2021

Property Information

Block11209
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,600
34%
Improvement Value:$254,500
66%
Total Assessment$386,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,050+6.0%
2024$7,593+3.8%
2023$7,317+1.0%
2022$7,241+0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 3595, Page 197Recorded6/25/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900

From: DEDONNO, LOUIS & RITA

To: OSBUN, MEGAN & MATHEW

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 3510, Page 553Recorded3/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$130,500

From: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

To: DEDONNO, ANTHONY & LOUIS

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 3411, Page 899Recorded12/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-041886-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-057743-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$224,900
DeedBook 2706, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974