Skip to content

25 Skidmore Tr

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Last Sale Price
$157,143
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2013

Property Information

Block30902
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage638
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,800
50%
Improvement Value:$127,900
50%
Total Assessment$255,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,331+27.4%
2024$4,185+3.8%
2023$4,033+1.0%
2022$3,991+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015984-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$157,143

From: JASPER HOMES, LLC

To: MERRILL, JEFFREY S

Sq Ft638DeedBook 3322, Page 30Recorded10/8/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 3253, Page 832

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 1058, Page 311