Skip to content

30 Lines Ave

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2022

Property Information

Block31304
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF10B
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,300
29%
Improvement Value:$334,200
71%
Total Assessment$468,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,768+13.3%
2024$8,625+3.8%
2023$8,312+1.0%
2022$8,226+0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014461-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000
DeedBook 3023, Page 314

Property Sale

Sale
$259,750
DeedBook 2739, Page 223

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 2573, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 2076, Page 297

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991