Skip to content

19 Central Ave

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$207,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2015

Property Information

Block31402
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage824
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,200
44%
Improvement Value:$160,500
56%
Total Assessment$288,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,019-5.3%
2024$6,358+3.8%
2023$6,127+1.0%
2022$6,063+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$207,900

From: CIASULLI, ELENA

To: BLEIBDREY, JOHN G & ADRIENNE

Sq Ft824DeedBook 3363, Page 1Recorded6/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$24,900

From: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP

To: CIASULLI, ELENA

Sq Ft824DeedBook 3345, Page 981Recorded10/9/2014

Foreclosure Case F-000032-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 3163, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920