Skip to content

25 Ithanell Rd

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2016

Property Information

Block31703
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage868
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,400
50%
Improvement Value:$131,500
50%
Total Assessment$264,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,523-6.7%
2024$5,917+3.8%
2023$5,702+1.0%
2022$5,643+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From: M&T BANK/HUDSON CITY SAVINGS BANK

To: RUPRECHT, CHERYL & MATEYCHICK, S M

Sq Ft868DeedBook 3413, Page 680Recorded1/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020053-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
DeedBook 2416, Page 18

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 1893, Page 191

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954