Skip to content

61 Broadway

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2017

Property Information

Block40105
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,100
37%
Improvement Value:$233,700
63%
Total Assessment$370,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,731+0.4%
2024$7,701+3.8%
2023$7,422+1.0%
2022$7,345+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From: NEELEY, CHRISTINE & ELSTON, K

To: DEWEES, BRANDON

Sq Ft1,560DeedBook 3419, Page 824Recorded3/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019110-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019157-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 2819, Page 273

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 2570, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961