Skip to content

10 Loyola Ct

Hamburg, NJ 07419

Built 1955
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2022

Property Information

Block40909
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage600
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$138,500
60%
Improvement Value:$93,500
40%
Total Assessment$232,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,837+3.6%
2024$4,671+3.8%
2023$4,502+1.0%
2022$4,455+0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001216-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft600DeedBook 3646, Page 604Recorded8/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000

From: MANZO, MICHAEL

To: MORALES, LUIS

Sq Ft600DeedBook 3481, Page 645Recorded6/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$149,000

From: CAULFIELD, MICHAEL J JR & MEGHAN

To: MANZO, MICHAEL

Sq Ft600DeedBook 3404, Page 482Recorded10/5/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 3048, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$97,000
DeedBook 2484, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955