Skip to content

15 Skytop Rd

Hopatcong, NJ 07843

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2022

Property Information

Block50503
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityHopatcong Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,752
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,600
32%
Improvement Value:$248,300
68%
Total Assessment$362,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,566+2.8%
2024$7,358+3.8%
2023$7,091+1.0%
2022$7,018+0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 3655, Page 74Recorded11/2/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$226,500
Sq Ft1,752DeedBook 3637, Page 487Recorded5/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004211-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 2548, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946