Skip to content

66 Woodside Ave

Newton, NJ 07860

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2023

Property Information

Block13.05
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityNewton Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningT-3
Sq Footage1,473
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,100
26%
Improvement Value:$200,800
74%
Total Assessment$269,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,962+0.1%
2024$6,957+0.0%
2023$6,954+1.6%
2022$6,847+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,473DeedBook 10243, Page 1116Recorded4/26/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$73,668

From: DEUTSCHE BANK/OCWEN LOAN SERVICING

To: SCIASCIA, ANNMARIE

Sq Ft1,473DeedBook 3474, Page 155Recorded4/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004196-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$244,625
DeedBook 3047, Page 281

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900