Skip to content

43 Edison Ave

Ogdensburg, NJ 07439

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2018

Property Information

Block11
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityOgdensburg Boro
Tax Map PageTM8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,012
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,600
34%
Improvement Value:$98,900
66%
Total Assessment$149,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,976+0.8%
2024$5,929+5.3%
2023$5,629+1.4%
2022$5,551+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$195,000

From: BOTHWICK, AMANDA P

To: MINCHIN, CATHRYN J

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 3501, Page 135Recorded12/10/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,200

From: H U D

To: BOTHWICK, HAROLD M

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 3358, Page 303Recorded4/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-023802-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$171,000
DeedBook 3199, Page 335

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,000
DeedBook 2445, Page 270

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 1756, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880