Skip to content

69 E Shore Tr

Branchville, NJ 07826

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2024

Property Information

Block1804
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalitySandyston Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-R
Dwellings1
ZoningLC
Sq Footage840
Acreage0.73

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,900
52%
Improvement Value:$65,000
48%
Total Assessment$135,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,294+3.1%
2024$4,164+13.8%
2023$3,660+0.4%
2022$3,643+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft840DeedBook 10326, Page 709Recorded8/1/2024

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
Sq Ft840DeedBook 3554, Page 591Recorded4/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000

From: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

To: GREEN COTTAGE, LLC/BRANICK, RICHARD

Sq Ft840DeedBook 3369, Page 587Recorded8/24/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$171,916

From: MILLET, MATTHEW B & KELLY

To: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

Sq Ft840DeedBook 3349, Page 875Recorded11/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-046952-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-010529-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 2518, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 916, Page 27

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955