Skip to content

19 Douglas Dr

Sparta, NJ 07871

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$466,360
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2018

Property Information

Block1001
Lot78
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalitySparta Twp
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningRR
Sq Footage6,585
Acreage1.81

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,500
24%
Improvement Value:$617,000
76%
Total Assessment$814,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,232+3.0%
2024$28,393+4.1%
2023$27,269-1.5%
2022$27,693+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000234-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-003098-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$466,360

From: HSBC BANK USA/OCWEN LOAN SERVICING

To: 19 DOUGLASS DRIVE, LLC

Sq Ft6,585DeedBook 3503, Page 157Recorded12/26/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000
DeedBook 2653, Page 305

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002