Skip to content

4 Dell Rd

Stanhope, NJ 07874

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2005

Property Information

Block11601
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityStanhope Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1 SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,100
51%
Improvement Value:$107,400
49%
Total Assessment$220,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,953+2.0%
2024$9,757+2.9%
2023$9,484+1.4%
2022$9,349+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011112-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 2960, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$214,900
DeedBook 2637, Page 327

Property Sale

Sale
$143,500
DeedBook 2092, Page 9

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 1070, Page 894

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961