913 Iris Ci Newton, NJ 07860
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $132,500
- Last sale
- $225,000Jul 26, 2022
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 770 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 414
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Stillwater Twp
- Tax map page
- 4
- Land description
- 225X100 AV
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF-R
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R5A
- Square feet
- 770
- Acreage
- 0.52 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $46,700
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $85,800
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $132,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,807
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 1963–202214events19632022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $14,382
Deed recorded
-20% vs 2016Per sq ft$19Held4.1 yrsSq ft770NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedMay 21, 2021 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: May 21, 2021Type: Commercial Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- 41 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,807 | +3.3% | $46,700 | $85,800 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | +29.1% | $46,700 | $85,800 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | +3.7% | $46,700 | $61,600 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | +4.2% | $46,700 | $61,600 | $108,300 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | -0.3% | $46,700 | $61,600 | $108,300 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | +1.6% | $46,700 | $61,600 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | +2.9% | $46,700 | $61,600 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | +0.6% | $46,700 | $61,600 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | +0.7% | $46,700 | $61,600 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | -8.6% | $46,700 | $61,600 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | -0.3% | $46,700 | $61,600 | $108,300 |
| 2013 | $3,466 | +2.3% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2012 | $3,389 | +2.6% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2011 | $3,303 | +11.5% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2010 | $2,963 | +2.3% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2009 | $2,895 | +4.9% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2008 | $2,760 | +4.4% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2007 | $2,643 | +7.4% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2006 | $2,462 | +2.7% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2005 | $2,396 | +2.8% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2004 | $2,331 | +4.9% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2003 | $2,222 | +7.0% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2002 | $2,076 | +8.3% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2001 | $1,916 | +3.5% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 2000 | $1,851 | +3.7% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1999 | $1,786 | +4.2% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1998 | $1,713 | +6.8% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1997 | $1,604 | +8.9% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1996 | $1,473 | +3.6% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1995 | $1,422 | +7.7% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1994 | $1,320 | +7.1% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1993 | $1,233 | -0.6% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1992 | $1,240 | -9.2% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1991 | $1,366 | +18.9% | $34,000 | $38,700 | $72,700 |
| 1990 | $1,149 | +15.4% | $7,100 | $29,800 | $36,900 |
| 1989 | $996 | — | $5,100 | $29,800 | $34,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
