911 Thoenig Rd Newton, NJ 07860
Actions
Property flags
Built 2002 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $327,300
- Last sale
- $325,000Jan 28, 2022
- Built
- 2002
- Size
- 1,860 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 603
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Stillwater Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 5.51 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R5A
- Square feet
- 1,860
- Acreage
- 5.51 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $97,300
- 30%
- Improvement value
- $230,000
- 70%
- Total assessment
- $327,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,874
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1987–20228events19872022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jul 28, 2021Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default PapersCourtGeneral Equity- 16 years
Property Built
- 12 years
- $44,000
Deed recorded
+238% vs 1987Held2.1 yrs - $13,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,874 | +3.3% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2023 | $11,495 | +5.5% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2022 | $10,896 | +3.7% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2021 | $10,503 | +4.2% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $10,081 | -0.3% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2019 | $10,107 | +1.6% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2018 | $9,947 | +2.9% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2017 | $9,668 | +0.6% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2016 | $9,610 | +0.7% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2015 | $9,544 | -7.1% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2014 | $10,271 | -0.3% | $97,300 | $230,000 | $327,300 |
| 2013 | $10,299 | +2.3% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2012 | $10,068 | +2.6% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2011 | $9,815 | +2.8% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2010 | $9,545 | +2.1% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2009 | $9,344 | +4.5% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2008 | $8,942 | +4.0% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2007 | $8,597 | +6.7% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2006 | $8,057 | +2.5% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2005 | $7,862 | -3.3% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2004 | $8,130 | +4.4% | $44,100 | $171,900 | $216,000 |
| 2003 | $7,786 | +108.1% | $51,900 | $177,100 | $229,000 |
| 2002 | $3,741 | +7.4% | $41,900 | $75,000 | $116,900 |
| 2001 | $3,484 | +3.1% | $41,900 | $75,000 | $116,900 |
| 2000 | $3,378 | +3.2% | $41,900 | $75,000 | $116,900 |
| 1999 | $3,273 | +3.7% | $41,900 | $75,000 | $116,900 |
| 1998 | $3,156 | +5.9% | $41,900 | $75,000 | $116,900 |
| 1997 | $2,981 | +7.6% | $41,900 | $75,000 | $116,900 |
| 1996 | $2,771 | +187.5% | $41,900 | $75,000 | $116,900 |
| 1995 | $964 | +6.5% | $41,900 | $75,000 | $116,900 |
| 1994 | $905 | +5.9% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 1993 | $855 | -0.5% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 1992 | $859 | +48.6% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 1991 | $578 | +9.2% | $41,900 | — | $41,900 |
| 1990 | $529 | +12.3% | $13,200 | — | $13,200 |
| 1989 | $471 | — | $13,200 | — | $13,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 919 Hampton Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 1
- 917 Hampton Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 2
- 915 Hampton Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 3
- 913 Hampton Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 5
- 911 Hampton Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 6
- Hampton Rd, Stillwater, NJ 07875Lot 8
- 899 Hampton Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 9
- 988 Mt Benevolence Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 10
- 990 Mt Benevolence Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 11
- 992 Mt Benevolence Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 12
- 994 Mt Benevolence Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 13
- 996 Mt Benevolence Rd, Newton, NJ 07860Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
