Skip to content

1 Valley Rd

Sussex, NJ 07461

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$230,100
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2020

Property Information

Block202
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalitySussex Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-2,1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,768
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,100
34%
Improvement Value:$112,400
66%
Total Assessment$169,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,924-1.0%
2024$5,983+4.4%
2023$5,732+3.8%
2022$5,522+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,100

From: WRAMAGE, PAUL R & STEPHANIE

To: SHEROFF, DOUGLAS E & DESPOSITO, AMY

Sq Ft1,768DeedBook 3568, Page 67Recorded9/25/2020

Foreclosure Case F-033693-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From: GALLAGHER, BERNARD T

To: WRAMAGE, PAUL R & STEPHANIE

Sq Ft1,768DeedBook 3346, Page 947Recorded10/20/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972