Skip to content

15 Lakeview Terr

Sussex, NJ 07461

Built 1989

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2026

Property Information

Block207
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalitySussex Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SFW 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$13,500
9%
Improvement Value:$129,000
91%
Total Assessment$142,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,980-1.0%
2024$5,030+12.8%
2023$4,457+3.8%
2022$4,294+1.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 10442, Page 6Recorded3/13/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 3601, Page 914Recorded8/17/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500

From: DEUTSCHE BANK/OCWEN LOAN SERVICING

To: ZAJAC, JO ANN & BUBENDORF, JENNIFER

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 3466, Page 583Recorded2/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From: SHERIFF OF THE COUNTY OF SUSSEX

To: DEUTSCHE BANK/OCWEN LOAN SERVICING,

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 3413, Page 288Recorded1/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-026255-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001638-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 2460, Page 227

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 2288, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989