Skip to content

43 E Main St

Sussex, NJ 07461

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2024

Property Information

Block504
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalitySussex Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningOR
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,400
19%
Improvement Value:$163,900
81%
Total Assessment$201,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,035-1.0%
2024$7,106+4.4%
2023$6,808+3.8%
2022$6,558+1.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 10312, Page 238Recorded5/15/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$264,000

From: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

To: VILLANUEVA, ADRIANE

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 3567, Page 777Recorded9/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-027026-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 2554, Page 165

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 2419, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 1369, Page 161