Skip to content

45 Highland Ave

Sussex, NJ 07461

Built 1900
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2022

Property Information

Block604
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalitySussex Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-O
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.76

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,100
24%
Improvement Value:$164,300
76%
Total Assessment$217,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,598-1.0%
2024$7,674+49.5%
2023$5,134+3.8%
2022$4,946+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001368-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004341-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 3632, Page 191Recorded4/22/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From: BOETTCHER, ROBERT & NADA

To: SAGEWOOD KT I, LLC

Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 3440, Page 73Recorded8/15/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900