16 Clover Ln Glenwood, NJ 07418
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $253,300
- Last sale
- $375,000Jul 24, 2026
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 792 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 188
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Vernon Twp
- Tax map page
- 8D
- Land description
- .23 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 792
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $192,300
- 76%
- Improvement value
- $61,000
- 24%
- Total assessment
- $253,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,683
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
11 events · 1965–202611events19652026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $375,000
Deed recorded
+164% vs 2018Per sq ft$473Held6.8 yrsSq ft792RecordedJul 28, 2026 - 7 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jul 31, 2018Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 15 years
- $122,000
Deed recorded
+205% vs 2000Held11 mo - $40,000
Deed recorded
+13% vs 1999Held1.2 yrs - $35,500
Deed recorded
- 34 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,683 | +1.1% | $192,300 | $61,000 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | +8.8% | $177,300 | $55,500 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | +4.0% | $142,300 | $58,200 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | +12.9% | $107,300 | $57,000 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | +4.6% | $102,300 | $56,400 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $4,204 | +2.7% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | +0.2% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | +0.3% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | -0.9% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | +0.1% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | -0.7% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2013 | $4,134 | +1.3% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2012 | $4,080 | +4.4% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2011 | $3,910 | +4.1% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2010 | $3,757 | +11.5% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2009 | $3,370 | +2.6% | $104,200 | $51,900 | $156,100 |
| 2008 | $3,284 | +5.1% | $40,500 | $39,200 | $79,700 |
| 2007 | $3,124 | +5.9% | $40,500 | $39,200 | $79,700 |
| 2006 | $2,949 | +1.6% | $40,500 | $39,200 | $79,700 |
| 2005 | $2,901 | +4.6% | $40,500 | $39,200 | $79,700 |
| 2004 | $2,774 | +4.2% | $40,500 | $39,200 | $79,700 |
| 2003 | $2,662 | +6.7% | $40,500 | $39,200 | $79,700 |
| 2002 | $2,495 | +10.6% | $40,500 | $39,200 | $79,700 |
| 2001 | $2,255 | +6.9% | $40,500 | $36,200 | $76,700 |
| 2000 | $2,109 | +8.7% | $40,500 | $36,200 | $76,700 |
| 1999 | $1,941 | +1.2% | $40,500 | $36,200 | $76,700 |
| 1998 | $1,918 | +3.7% | $40,500 | $36,200 | $76,700 |
| 1997 | $1,848 | +3.0% | $40,500 | $36,200 | $76,700 |
| 1996 | $1,795 | +9.3% | $40,500 | $36,200 | $76,700 |
| 1995 | $1,641 | +7.1% | $40,500 | $36,200 | $76,700 |
| 1994 | $1,533 | +8.5% | $40,500 | $36,200 | $76,700 |
| 1993 | $1,413 | +0.6% | $14,800 | $26,400 | $41,200 |
| 1992 | $1,405 | +1.2% | $14,800 | $26,400 | $41,200 |
| 1991 | $1,388 | +8.4% | $14,800 | $26,400 | $41,200 |
| 1990 | $1,281 | -1.3% | $14,800 | $26,400 | $41,200 |
| 1989 | $1,298 | — | $14,800 | $26,400 | $41,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
