22 Valley Dr Glenwood, NJ 07418
Actions
Property flags
Built 1965 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $263,900
- Last sale
- $86,500Aug 3, 2017
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 1,164 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 200
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Sussex
- Municipality
- Vernon Twp
- Tax map page
- 8A
- Land description
- .23 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,164
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $192,300
- 73%
- Improvement value
- $71,600
- 27%
- Total assessment
- $263,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,917
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1965–20178events19652017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 7 years
- $50,000
Deed recorded
-52% vs 1990Per sq ft$43Held15.9 yrsSq ft1,164NU codeLove & affection (2)RecordedNov 15, 2006 - 16 years
- $105,000
Deed recorded
- 26 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Sussex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,917 | +0.9% | $192,300 | $71,600 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $5,865 | +8.1% | $177,300 | $65,100 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | +0.6% | $142,300 | $61,300 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | +4.3% | $107,300 | $65,300 | $172,600 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | +4.6% | $102,300 | $69,900 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | +2.7% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $4,804 | +0.2% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | +0.3% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | -0.9% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2015 | $4,824 | +0.1% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $4,819 | -0.7% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2013 | $4,854 | +1.3% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2012 | $4,791 | +4.4% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2011 | $4,592 | +4.1% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2010 | $4,412 | +8.0% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2009 | $4,084 | +2.6% | $104,200 | $79,100 | $183,300 |
| 2008 | $3,980 | +5.1% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 2007 | $3,787 | +5.9% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 2006 | $3,574 | +1.6% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 2005 | $3,516 | +4.6% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 2004 | $3,362 | +4.2% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 2003 | $3,226 | +6.9% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 2002 | $3,017 | +6.4% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 2001 | $2,835 | +6.7% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 2000 | $2,657 | +8.7% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 1999 | $2,444 | +1.2% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 1998 | $2,415 | +3.7% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 1997 | $2,328 | +3.0% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 1996 | $2,260 | +9.3% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 1995 | $2,067 | +3.5% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 1994 | $1,998 | +8.5% | $40,800 | $55,800 | $96,600 |
| 1993 | $1,842 | +0.6% | $15,000 | $38,700 | $53,700 |
| 1992 | $1,831 | +1.2% | $15,000 | $38,700 | $53,700 |
| 1991 | $1,810 | +8.4% | $15,000 | $38,700 | $53,700 |
| 1990 | $1,670 | -1.3% | $15,000 | $38,700 | $53,700 |
| 1989 | $1,692 | — | $15,000 | $38,700 | $53,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
