Skip to content

14 Palomino Trl

Vernon, NJ 07462

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2016

Property Information

Block376
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityVernon Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFVBL2BG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,638
Acreage3.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$211,600
31%
Improvement Value:$471,200
69%
Total Assessment$682,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,112-1.4%
2024$15,330-1.1%
2023$15,508+2.1%
2022$15,190+4.7%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000468-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003279-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001