Skip to content

5 Davos Dr Unit 2

Vernon, NJ 07462

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2022

Property Information

Block527
Lot528
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityVernon Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionWOOD UP END
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage842
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
60%
Improvement Value:$83,300
40%
Total Assessment$208,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,413+4.7%
2024$4,214+26.5%
2023$3,332+10.8%
2022$3,008+18.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
Sq Ft842DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded5/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986