Skip to content

13 Thorn Lot Rd

Stockholm, NJ 07460

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2007

Property Information

Block617
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityVernon Twp
Tax Map Page29A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,224
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$220,200
52%
Improvement Value:$204,500
48%
Total Assessment$424,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,278+3.2%
2024$8,990-6.8%
2023$9,649+1.5%
2022$9,503+8.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012991-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 3151, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976