Skip to content

36 Cedartree Tr

Sussex, NJ 07461

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$127,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2014

Property Information

Block111
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountySussex
MunicipalityWantage Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,200
27%
Improvement Value:$117,400
73%
Total Assessment$160,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,743+1.4%
2024$4,677+1.8%
2023$4,595+3.4%
2022$4,444+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From: BGP RRE HOLDINGS, LLC

To: BLANCO, ROBERTO & SARA

Sq Ft960DeedBook 3344, Page 333Recorded9/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003705-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 2829, Page 111

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 2671, Page 108

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 1993, Page 224

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 1435, Page 332

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981