704 Mountain Ave Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922
Actions
Property flags
Built 1931 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $269,200
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1931
- Size
- 2,047 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3201
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Berkeley Heights Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .719 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16.5
- Description
- 1.5SF2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,047
- Acreage
- 0.72 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $142,900
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $126,300
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $269,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,541
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19311event1931
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,541 | +1.5% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2023 | $11,374 | +1.2% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2022 | $11,242 | -0.5% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $11,301 | +0.5% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2020 | $11,244 | +2.1% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $11,010 | +1.2% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2018 | $10,876 | +1.8% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2017 | $10,685 | +0.6% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2016 | $10,625 | +2.7% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2015 | $10,348 | +3.9% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2014 | $9,963 | +2.4% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2013 | $9,726 | +0.8% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2012 | $9,651 | +8.1% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2011 | $8,929 | +5.2% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2010 | $8,485 | +1.6% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2009 | $8,353 | +3.3% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2008 | $8,089 | +7.0% | $142,900 | $126,300 | $269,200 |
| 2007 | $7,558 | +8.9% | $142,900 | $112,600 | $255,500 |
| 2006 | $6,942 | +7.1% | $142,900 | $112,600 | $255,500 |
| 2005 | $6,485 | +4.0% | $142,900 | $112,600 | $255,500 |
| 2004 | $6,237 | +8.9% | $142,900 | $112,600 | $255,500 |
| 2003 | $5,726 | +7.5% | $142,900 | $112,600 | $255,500 |
| 2002 | $5,327 | +4.3% | $142,900 | $112,600 | $255,500 |
| 2001 | $5,110 | +1.5% | $142,900 | $112,600 | $255,500 |
| 2000 | $5,033 | +21.9% | $142,900 | $112,600 | $255,500 |
| 1999 | $4,130 | +9.4% | $142,900 | $112,600 | $255,500 |
| 1998 | $3,774 | -1.4% | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
| 1997 | $3,827 | +5.9% | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
| 1996 | $3,613 | -0.7% | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
| 1995 | $3,640 | +4.3% | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
| 1994 | $3,489 | +5.1% | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
| 1993 | $3,320 | +4.8% | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
| 1992 | $3,168 | +4.1% | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
| 1991 | $3,044 | 0.0% | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
| 1990 | $3,044 | +17.1% | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
| 1989 | $2,599 | — | $43,100 | $45,900 | $89,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 732 Mountain Ave, Westfield, NJ 07090Lot 1
- 630 Plainfield Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 2
- 694 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 4.01
- 686 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 4.02
- 678 Mountain Ave, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 5
- 1 Treetop Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 6.01
- 3 Treetop Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 6.02
- 5 Treetop Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 6.03
- 4 Treetop Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 6.04
- 2 Treetop Court, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 6.05
- 646 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 8
- 638 Mountain Avenue, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
