Skip to content

2 Meadowview Lane

Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2023

Property Information

Block903.01
Lot1
QualifierCONDO
CountyUnion
MunicipalityBerkeley Heights Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionCONDO UNIT
Dwellings1
ZoningAH-6
Sq Footage2,031
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
58%
Improvement Value:$99,500
42%
Total Assessment$234,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,053+1.5%
2024$9,908+1.2%
2023$9,793-0.5%
2022$9,844+0.5%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From: BOWSER, MICHAEL & MEGHAN

To: KANDIBEDALA, KIRAN KUMAR&ANDRA,VANI

Sq Ft2,031DeedBook 6511, Page 531Recorded6/19/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$380,250

From: CROSS, ALICE, CROSS, ALICE

To: BOWSER, MICHAEL & HENNER, MEGHAN, BOWSER, MICHAEL & HENNER, MEGHAN

Sq Ft2,031DeedBook 6197, Page 645NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-008320-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002553-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From: CARTON,ROBERT E JR & GEORGINE J

To: CROSS,ALICE

Sq Ft2,031DeedBook 5720, Page 659Recorded7/9/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From: OBERG,ROBERT D & SUE ELLEN

To: CARTON,ROBERT JR & GEORGINE J

Sq Ft2,031DeedBook 5379, Page 257Recorded7/2/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 4967, Page 23

Property Sale

Sale
$302,500
DeedBook 4872, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook 3584, Page 421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989