Skip to content

63 Liberty St

Clark, NJ 07066

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
May 30, 2019

Property Information

Block108
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityClark Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-60
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
60%
Improvement Value:$183,300
40%
Total Assessment$458,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,147+1.5%
2024$9,996+12.4%
2023$8,890-4.9%
2022$9,348+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 6330, Page 887Recorded7/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-039457-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 5434, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962