Skip to content

2 Rose Terr

Clark, NJ 07066

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$399,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2023

Property Information

Block185.01
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityClark Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class15
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,228
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$230,300
64%
Improvement Value:$131,300
36%
Total Assessment$361,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,006+1.5%
2024$7,887+13.4%
2023$6,952+1.7%
2022$6,839+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000

From: US BANK C/O RUSHMORE LOAN MGMT LLC

To: HALBERSTAM, BARUCH DAVID

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 6501, Page 2165NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/1/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: US BANK C/O RUSHMORE LOAN MGMT LLC

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 6460, Page 2327NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded4/19/2022

Foreclosure Case F-018583-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-019065-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018734-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From: KURZWEIL,THOMAS E&DEBRA

To: WINKLE,DOUGLAS J&CATHY

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 5592, Page 69Recorded7/7/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$149,250
DeedBook 4838, Page 70

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950