Skip to content

40 Conger Way

Lakewood, NJ 08701

Built 1962

Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2063

Property Information

Block6
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityClark Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR150
Sq Footage2,123
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$217,800
37%
Improvement Value:$370,600
63%
Total Assessment$588,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,027+1.5%
2024$12,833+0.5%
2023$12,775+1.7%
2022$12,567+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000
Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 6369, Page 2573Recorded5/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$425,250
Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 6345, Page 2297Recorded10/30/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST COMPANY AMERICA

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 6320, Page 2062Recorded5/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017197-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016069-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$273,200
DeedBook 4708, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962