Skip to content

19 Nomahegan Ct

Cranford, NJ 07016

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2017

Property Information

Block108
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityCranford Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S-2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,600
52%
Improvement Value:$79,100
48%
Total Assessment$163,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,097+1.7%
2024$10,914+1.3%
2023$10,776+0.3%
2022$10,742+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From: KARNAI, AMY EXX

To: FLEMING, MARGUERITE M

DeedBook 6182, Page 353Recorded4/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-051100-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 3640, Page 752

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955