Skip to content

803 Springfield Ave

Cranford, NJ 07016

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$522,017
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2018

Property Information

Block151
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityCranford Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,844
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,100
44%
Improvement Value:$105,700
56%
Total Assessment$187,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,731+1.7%
2024$12,521+1.3%
2023$12,363+0.3%
2022$12,323+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$522,017

From: DOBBINS, HEATHER L ADMRX

To: SUHOVSKY, STEPHEN M & GEMMEL, TARA

DeedBook 6266, Page 918Recorded6/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011212-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook 3218, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930