106 Herning Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $213,000
- Last sale
- $350,000Oct 7, 2002
- Built
- 1942
- Size
- 1,148 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 210
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 6313 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2S-F-1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,148
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $93,000
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $120,000
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $213,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,439
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1942–20024events19422002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $350,000
Deed recorded
+67% vs 1994Per sq ft$305Held8.3 yrsSq ft1,148RecordedOct 25, 2002 - 8 years
- $210,000
Deed recorded
+24% vs 1988Held5.5 yrs - 6 years
- $169,000
Deed recorded
- 47 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,439 | +1.7% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $14,201 | +1.3% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $14,022 | +0.3% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $13,977 | +0.6% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $13,888 | +1.8% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $13,636 | +3.6% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $13,168 | +3.8% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2017 | $12,688 | +2.7% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2016 | $12,356 | +2.1% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $12,103 | +1.2% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $11,954 | +2.8% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2013 | $11,623 | +3.7% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2012 | $11,210 | +4.6% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2011 | $10,720 | +31.7% | $93,000 | $120,000 | $213,000 |
| 2010 | $8,140 | +3.7% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2009 | $7,847 | +4.8% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2008 | $7,489 | +6.4% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2007 | $7,041 | +6.8% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2006 | $6,591 | +5.4% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2005 | $6,253 | +5.4% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2004 | $5,932 | +6.2% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2003 | $5,588 | +4.7% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2002 | $5,336 | +4.1% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2001 | $5,124 | +3.7% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 2000 | $4,939 | +2.4% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 1999 | $4,822 | +2.9% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 1998 | $4,687 | +3.7% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 1997 | $4,519 | +2.7% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 1996 | $4,402 | +7.2% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 1995 | $4,106 | +5.1% | $93,000 | $75,000 | $168,000 |
| 1994 | $3,908 | +6.5% | $93,000 | $71,900 | $164,900 |
| 1993 | $3,670 | +8.2% | $93,000 | $71,900 | $164,900 |
| 1992 | $3,392 | -1.8% | $93,000 | $70,100 | $163,100 |
| 1991 | $3,454 | 0.0% | $93,000 | $70,100 | $163,100 |
| 1990 | $3,454 | — | $93,000 | $70,100 | $163,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
